Skip Navigation
 
 

College Fair Schedule


Emmit driving

Our Admissions Team is looking forward to meeting you!

The list below shows the College Fairs where you can meet a Mount admissions representative this fall. Students, come see us at the college fairs list below, and friends of the Mount, encourage those high school students you know to attend these events!

Select your state/region to find when the Mount will be at a fair in your area:

Maryland

Pennsylvania

New Jersey

New York

Virginia

Washington, D.C.

Outside the Mid-Atlantic Region


Maryland

Meet the Mount's Maryland Admissions representatives: Erin Crum, Josh Karlheim, and Katie Sukeena.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Monday, Sept. 8

Charles County Public Schools Fair

Waldorf

9 a.m.–1 p.m.
& 6–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Southern Maryland College Fair

Leonardtown

10 a.m.–1 p.m.
& 5–7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Winston Churchill High School

Potomac

7–9:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Calvert Hall College High School

Baltimore

7–8:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 29

Minority Access College Fair

Hyattsville

9 a.m.–noon

Monday, Oct. 2

Dr. Henry A. Wise High School

Marlboro

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Riverdale Baptist School

Upper Marlboro

6–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Perry Hall High School

Baltimore

6:30–8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Cecil County College & Career Fair

Perryville

6–8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Mount St. Joseph/Mount de Sales

Baltimore

7–9 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Frederick County College Night
@ FCC

Frederick

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 5

Chapelgate Christian Academy

Marriottsville

1:30–3 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9

Albert Einstein High School

Kensington

6–8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9

Carroll County Public Schools

Westminster

6–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 10

Allegany County Tri-State College Night

Cumberland

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Patapsco High School College Fair

Baltimore

9:15–10:15 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Montgomery Blair
& Springbrook PSAT Fair

Silver Spring

8:15–9:45 a.m.
& 10:15–11:45 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Washington County Public Schools
& Hagerstown Community College

Hagerstown

6–8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Harford County Public Schools College Fair
@ HCC

Harford

6–8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

Charles Herbert Flowers High School

Springdale

3–6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

Paint Branch High School

Burtonsville

8:30 a.m.–noon

Tuesday, Oct. 17

Archbishop Spalding High School

Severn

6–8 p.m.

Thursday, October 19

Bowie High School College Fair

Bowie

9–10:45 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Broadneck High School College Fair

Annapolis

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 30

Baltimore NACAC

Baltimore

9 a.m.–noon
& 6:30–8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Baltimore NACAC

Baltimore

9–11:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Eastern Shore Rehional Fair
@ Chesapeake College

Wye Mills

6–7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Kent Island High School College Fair

Kent Island

TBD

Wednesday, Nov. 1

College/Tech/Career Fair Day
@ Meade HS

Fort George G. Meade

10 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 2

Lansdowne High School

Baltimore

6–7:30 p.m.

back to the top

Pennsylvania

Meet the Mount's Pennsylvania Admissions representative, Katie Sukeena.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Tuesday, Sept. 5

PACAC-Hershey Regional

Hershey, Pa.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 7

Adams County CF
@ Gettyburg College

Gettyburg, Pa.

6:30–8 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 25

Rotary Club of Hanover

Hanover, Pa.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 27

PACAC--Monroe County Regional
@ Northampton CC

Tannersville, Pa.

6:30–8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

PACAC--Delaware County Regional
@ Penn State Brandywine Campus

Media, Pa.

6:30–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Trinity High School

Camp Hill, Pa.

6–7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Bishop Shanahan High School

Downingtown, Pa.

7–9 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

PACAC-Berks County Regional
@ Albright College

Reading, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 5

PACAC--Bucks County Regional
@ Bucks CC

Newtown, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 10

PACAC--Northampton County Regional
@ Northampton CC

Bethlehem, Pa.

6–7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Archbishop Ryan High School 

Philadelphia, Pa.

6:30–9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

PACAC--Montgomery County Regional
@ North Penn HS

Lansdale, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 16

PACAC--York County Regional
@ York College

York, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

Chambersburg HS

Chambersburg, Pa.

6–7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Academy Park High School 

Sharon, Pa.

9–10:30 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Pope John Paul II HS

Royersford, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 6

Penn Manor High School 

Millersville, Pa.

11 a.m.–1:15 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 6

Lancaster, Pa.

6–8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 12

Philadelphia NACAC

Philadelphia, Pa.

11 a.m.-3 p.m.

back to the top

New Jersey

Meet the Mount's New Jersey Admissions representative, Grant Henry.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Camden Catholic High School

Cherry Hill, N.J.

7–9 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 17

Morris NJACAC @County College of Morris

Randolph, N.J.

noon–3 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 21

Morris Catholic High School 

Denville, N.J.

6–7:30 p.m.

.Monday, Sept. 25

Pennsville Memorial High School 

Pennsville, N.J.

8–10:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 26

St. Augustine Preparatory School 

Richland, N.J.

7–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 27

North Hunterdon High School

Annandale, N.J.

6–8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

Bergen County 

Lodi, N.J.

6–9 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 2

Governor Livingston High School

Berkeley Heights, N.J.

6–9 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Manasquan High School

Manasquan, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Mount Saint Mary Academy

Watchung, N.J.

1–2:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Haddonfield Memorial High School 

Haddonfield, N.J.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 5

Glen Ridge High School

Glen Ridge, N.J.

8:30–10 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 5

Monroe Township High School 

Monroe Township, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

John P. Stevens High School

Edison, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 15

Monmouth NJACAC @Brookdale CC

Lincrof, N.J.

1–4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School

West Windsor, N.J.

6–8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 19

Northern Valley Regional High School

Demarest, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Hudson NJACAC @ St. Peter's University

Jersey City, N.J.

10 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 24

West Ornage High School

West Orange, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Glen Rock High School

Glen Rock, N.J.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Collingswood High School 

Collingswood, N.J.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 27

Belleville High School Anuual College Fair

Belleville, N.J.

9–2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS

Scotch Plains, N.J.

7–8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 2

Atlantic City NACAC @Atlantic City Convention Center

Atlantic City, N.J.

9–noon
& 6–8 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 2

Summit High School

Summit, N.J.

7–8:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 8

Mini College Day @ Vernon HS

Vernon, N.J.

11:30 a.m.–1 p.m.

back to the top

New York

Meet the Mount's New York Admissions representative, Theresa Mahoney.

Date

 College Fair Name

City

Time

September 11–October 6

Nassau East Mini-Fairs

Long Island, N.Y.

TBD

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Kellenberg Memorial High School

Uniondale, N.Y.

6:30–8 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 17

Nassau Counselors' Assoc. Expo

Long Island, N.Y.

Noon-3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Sewanhaka Central High School

Elmont, N.Y.

7 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Saint Francis Preparatory School 

Fresh Meadows, N.Y.

6:30–9 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 20

Archbishop Molloy High School

Briarwood, N.Y.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 21

Archbishop Stepinac 

White Plains, N.Y.

Noon–2 p.m.

September 25-28

South Shore Consortium

Long Island, N.Y.

TBD

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Saint Mary's High School 

Manhasset, N.Y.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

Rockville Centre Union Free School District @ South Side High School

Rockville Centre, N.Y.

7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

The Mary Louis Academy

Jamaica, N.Y.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

Connetquot High School

Bohemia, N.Y.

6:30–9 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 15

Long Island NACAC

Long Island, N.Y.

11 a.m.–3 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 2

Bellmore-Merrick Central School District

Bellmore, N.Y.

6:30–8:30pm

October 2-5

Sound View Consortium Mini College Days

Long Island, N.Y.

TBD

Tuesday, Oct. 3

St. Dominic High School

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

1:30–2:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Bethpage High School

Bethpage, N.Y.

7–8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Our Lady of Mercy Academy

Syosset, N.Y.

10:15 a.m. –12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Academy of Mount St. Ursula

Bronx, N.Y.

2–4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 4

St. John the Baptist Diocesan HS

West Islip, N.Y.

7–10 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Uniondale High School

Uniondale, N.Y.

7–9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 12

Montfort Academy 

Mount Vernon, NY

Noon–3 p.m.

.Thursday, Oct. 12

Notre Dame Academy High School 

Staten Island, N.Y.

7–9 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 17

Suffolk Fall College Fair

Melville, N.Y.

5:30–8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

EECA Fall Fair

Riverhead, N.Y.

5–7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 19

Mount Saint Michael Academy

Bronx, N.Y.

8–10 a.m.

Thursday, Oct. 19

Northern Westchester-Putnam

Yorktown Heights, N.Y.

6:30–8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Patchogue-Medford High School 

Medford, N.Y.

6–8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 24

John S. Burke Catholic school 

St. Goshen, N.Y.

6–8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Holy Trinity Diocesan High School

Hicksville, N.Y.

9–10:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Salesian High School

New Rochelle, N.Y.

12:30–2:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 27

Westbury High School 

Old Westbury, N.Y.

9 a.m.–2 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 2

Valley Stream Central HS

Valley Stream, N.Y.

7–8:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 3

Sullivan County Guidance Ass @SUNY Sullivan

Loch Sheldrake, N.Y.

8 a.m.–noon

Friday, Nov. 3

Long Island Counselors' Annual Conference

Old Westbury, N.Y.

10–10:45 a.m.

back to the top

Virginia

Meet the Mount's Virginia Admissions representative, Frankie Dawson.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Wednesday, Oct. 11

VACRAO/Episcopal High School

Fairfax, Va.

2–3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 15

Fairfax County College Fair @ Fair Oaks Mall

Fairfax, Va.

7:30–9:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 16

Fairfax County College Night @ Hayfield Secondary School

Alexandria, Va.

7–9 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Henrico County Public Schools

Henrico, Va.

6–8 p.m.

back to the top

Washington, D.C.

Meet the Mount's Washington, D.C. Admissions representative, Frankie Dawson.

Date

College Fair Name

City

Time

Saturday, Sept. 30

Sunday, Nov. 5

KIPP D.C.

NACAC Washington D.C.

Washington, D.C.

Washington, D.C.

10 a.m.–noon

12:30–4 p.m.

back to the top

Outside the Mid-Atlantic Region

Meet the Mount's Admissions representatives for all states outside the mid-Atlantic region, Katie Sukeena and Theresa Mahoney

Date

College Fair Name

City & State

Time

Thursday, Oct. 5

Canterbury School

New Milford, Conn.

5–8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 16

 Danbury Fair Mall

Danbury, Conn.

5–8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 14

Delaware School Counselor Association at UD

New Castle, Del.

6:30–9 p.m.

back to the top

 
16300 Old Emmitsburg Road | Emmitsburg, MD 21727
Map & Directions | admissions@msmary.edu | 301-447-6122
Frederick Campus | 5350 Spectrum Drive | Frederick, MD 21703
Map & Directions | inquiry@msmary.edu | 301-682-8315