Skip Navigation
 
 

Dean's List


Fall 2015

First Year Students
Sophomores
Juniors
Seniors


First Year Students — Class of 2019

Akomeah, Natasha
Albaciete, Rey Daniel D.
Aquino, Patrick Miguel M.
Aragon, Ariana R.
Arissa, Alison N.
Bakly, Valerie T.
Bankos, Chandler J.
Barth, Brian M.
Bimstefer, David G.
Blake, Emma R.
Blake, Jennifer L.
Bonner, Drew A.
Boyle, Elizabeth A.
Brittingham, Katherine R.
Brunner, Natalie J.
Bulatao, Eiann L.
Burns, Jonathan S.
Carhart, Taylor A.
Castillo, Crystal M.
Charles, Emily L.
Clouser, Dalton E.
Coleman, Colleen L.
Comeau, Katelyn M.
Connell, Melody R.
Crean, Julia
Dainton, Samuel D.
Day, Rachel S.
Dovel, Christian A.
Doyle, Colleen E.
Dudeck, Phillip R.
Dunne, Shannon J.
Eiseman, Austin J.
Eustace, Kelly B.
Felos, Alyssa R.
Flaherty, Emily L.
Frouh, Sara M.
Furtkevic, Joseph A.
Gehan, Nicholas P.
Gehringer, Emma R.
Gillman, Bianca M.
Gonzalez, Alexa J.
Green, James A.
Grothmann, Mark C.
Gussie, Kielce D.
Hayes, Gabrielle M.
Heintzelman, Kaitlyn G.
Hooper, Clarke A.
Jensen, Aiden L.
Johnson, Sydney D.
Karns, Jillian E.
Kelly, Megan L.
Kenney, Michael O.
Kinsey, Hugh M.
Kocher, Ashleigh F.
Kopka, Julianna R.
Kusznir, Alexandra R.
Kuypers, Michael S.
Lynch, Catherine X.
Lyons, Olivia J.
Macrae, Paul J.
Majerowicz, Kelly N.
Mangan, Timothy J.
Mann, Catherine C.
Marchesseault, Andrew C.
Maruskin, Emily R.
McCormack, Caitlin M.
McDevitt, Jared C.
McKenna, Matthew A.
McLeod, Aryana M.
Middleton, Conor R.
Milione, Shawn R.
Monahan, Magdalene E.
Morales-Rivera, Saribel M.
Myers, Emily P.
Neal, Brian W.
O'Hare, Elizabeth M.
O'Malley, Cameron Q.
Oliver, Olivia E.
Olson, Katie T.
Pahl, Kayla M.
Palmieri, Madison P.
Petito, Jillian V.
Pham, Sharon H.
Pinto, Nicole A.
Pitts, Thomas D.
Plavetic, Mark A.
Pomykacz, Gianna M.
Reilly-Edwards, Julia E.
Rempe, Michael J.
Renna, Joseph A.
Risser, Michael S.
Rodriguez Segura, Leobardo
Ross, Isabel C.
Rowell, Shea A.
Salvador, Isaiah J.
Sample, Erin C.
Schell, Christina M.
Schultz, Megan S.
Sexton, Monica G.
Sloyer, Clark W.
Smith, Emily E.
Stewart, Dennis F.
Stump, Frances P.
Szajdek, Donna M.
Taylor, Morgan K.
Tchuenkam, Chachie Cindy
Thomas, Celia K.
Thomson, Roderick S.
Veronis, Elizabeth C.
Vickery, Laci R.
Weir, Amanda C.
Welte, Paul W.
Wessels, Christopher D.
Williams, Sasha-Gay A.
Youtzy, Bryanna L.
Zanfabro, Nicole L.
Zukowski, John R.

back to the top


Sophomores — Class of 2018

Akhigbe, Osebo E.
Allen, Hanley M.
Arensmeyer, Elizabeth M.
Baker, Thomas D.
Beavers, Zachary N.
Bernero, William J.
Biesiadecki, John C.
Blevins, Taylor B.
Bomberger, Sarah C.
Brady, Caitriona M.
Brauer, Austin M.
Brennan, Elizabeth A.
Bristor, Zachary D.
Brown, Rachel E.
Burgoon, Benjamin T.
Buzaid, Jacqueline A.
Carter, Bethany A.
Costello-Mays, Quinn
Courtney, Peyton E.
Curcillo, Kaela M.
Damitz, Kieran J.
Davis, Taylor M.
Debrot, Joelle M.
Dewsbury, Nadia A.
Diggs, Lindsay A.
Dlouhy, Tyler K.
Dorbert, Bryan M.
Duvall, Maria T.
England, Julianne R.
Engle, Kersten M.
Findley, Lea M.
Fitzgerald, Moriah J.
Flanigan, Katherine A.
Frederickson, Moira K.
Fulmer, Trevor J.
Funk, Kennedy S.
Gallagher, Connor A.
Gehan, Caitey M.
Gilson, Darline Linda
Glass, Tyler J.
Graham, Kiley E.
Green, Kevin P.
Gu, Siyan
Guest, Timothy P.
Hackett, Gina M.
Hane, Megan E.
Harrigan, Zachary K.
Harris, Abigail S.
Hearon, Mary E.
Heilos, Nicole T.
Heller, Marley E.
Holden, Dylan T.
Hood-Bey, Claudaya
Horstkamp, Margaret A.
Hutchins, Devon M.
Jackson, Niquera T.
Johnson, Alexandra R.
Johnson, Hailey R.
Kaas, Derrick J.
Kennedy, Molly K.
Khoury, Savanna Y.
Kreke, Katherine B.
Lacoste, Juliette R.
Lapreziosa, Andrew J.
Larkin, James O.
Lawrence, Louis M.
Layfield, Jordan M.
Lechner, Bonnie J.
Libonate, Gianfranco P.
Lowenthal, Elizabeth A.
Lubman, Jonathan A.
Magno, Lily A.
Mastrorilli, Patrick G.
Maxey, Kyle A.
McBride, Sarah M.
McCarthy, Kevin J.
McCormick, Aidan M.
McCormick, Mary M.
McDonald, Andrew P.
McGinty, Austin P.
Meyerhofer, Rachel A.
Miller, Kateri E.
Miller, Mary E.
Molloy, Brendan T.
Montanti, Andrea G.
Morais, Marianne N.
Morales, Claudia M.
Morawski, Kristen A.
Moynihan, Elizabeth A.
Munar, Sean F.
O'Connor, John P.
O'Sullivan, Courtney L.
Oakley, Elizabeth L.
Opdenaker, Hannah M.
Orantes, Cynthia
Ott, Micaela A.
Ousborne, Molly O.
Owen, Alaina M.
Palumbo, Grace A.
Parrish, Brian S.
Reilly, Brian T.
Remaniak, Joseph M.
Risley, Abigail M.
Rogers, Belen A.
Rollins, Katherine R.
Ruiz DeSomocurcio-Lanata, Mateo
Schiavone, Benjamin P.
Schmidt, Anne M.
Scully, Daniel P.
Sgrignoli, Mitchell N.
Smist, Patrick W.
Sona, Taylor L.
Stocker, Molly E.
Stose, Savannah J.
Suchewski, Meagan J.
Szpila, Eric A.
Thompson, Kathryn M.
Tombs, Kathryn E.
Toups, Maryann E.
Twigg, Courtney C.
Ukaegbu, Chioma A.
Van Dyke, Katherine A.
Waddle, Savannah K.
Wadlinger, Maggie M.
Watkins, Ryan M.
Watson, Alexis K.
Webber, Kyle R.
Whissel, Michelle N.
Wittmer, Meghan M.
Wright, Sara M.
Young, Amber N.
Zaba, Bennett M.

back to the top


Juniors — Class of 2017

Ackerman, Ryan J.
Adolfo, Brooke N.
Albrecht, Alexandra A.
Alvarez, Ciara A.
Baker, Allison A.
Barry, Victoria A.
Beall, Kristina L.
Beitzell, Jonathan G.
Belanger-Finn, Kathleen
Berard, Faith E.
Bielicki, Amy E.
Bilenki, John A.
Blackwell, Daniel M.
Bogley, Manon M.
Bonson, Sarah E.
Bouch, Brinleigh N.
Boyd, Bari K.
Brew-Hagan, Christie B.
Burke, Timothy J.
Burne, Connor R.
Cabrera, Brian A.
Cabrera, Gabriela S.
Call, Zachary D.
Carey, Jenny L.
Carolan, Michael T.
Carrese, Domenica H.
Close, Karen J.
Cossey, Will C.
Crandall, Megan M.
Cuga, Maria F.
Curley, Sara M.
Dahl, Sarah E.
Daly, Audrey E.
Davis, Aaron D.
DeCarlo, Jessica L.
Donahue, Matthew A.
Dunham, Hannah M.
Eisenhard, Kaitlyn R.
Elliott, Jennifer E.
Fabregas, Teresa M.
Fernando, Sasanthi I.
Filosa, Anna K.
Flay, Brigid A.
Florenzo, Louis M.
Flyte, Michael R.
French, James E.
Garcia, Jonathan A.
Geary, Daniel P.
Graybeal, James L.
Greenewald, Jessica A.
Grenchik, Martin L.
Guerrero, Lina R.
Hardy, Rebekah A.
Harnish, Kyle B.
Harrison, Bria I.
Hill, Stephen J.
Hines, Kristopher A.
Hinton, Natalia C.
Hitchcock, Maria M.
Hoff, Daniel T.
Hoffman, Olivia M.
Huhn, Jessica R.
Hunter, James P.
Hyland, Shannon R.
Hynes, Matthew W.
Jackson, Elizabeth A.
Jenkins, Charles A.
Jensen, Kristen A.
Kachemov, Zachariah B.
Kamizi, Aida
Kelley, Ricky L.
Kelly, Kevin R.
Klohr, Alexandria B.
Koury, Matthew J.
Kunzman, Kylie A.
Lake, Michael N.
Lantz, Tiffany R.
Leary, Leeanne J.
Leavy, Jennifer M.
Licata, Francesca M.
Ludovico, Concetta M.
Macrina, Francesca
Madura, Michael I.
Magin, Connelly M.
Mallar, Esteban Jose
Maloney, Kelly E.
Marinelli, Angela M.
Marsan, Ethan P.
Martinez, Josh
Mast, Darren J.
Mazziott, Kimberly M.
McGlorthan, Latoya E.
McManimon, Claire E.
McNeil, Ryan C.
Messier, Veronica R.
Meyer, Alexis R.
Miller, Paul A.
Morrow, Kayla M.
Mullikin, Erica E.
Myers, Sarah R.
O'Brien, Shannon P.
O'Keefe, Bernadette M.
Parkinson, Anne W.
Parrish, Logan T.
Powell, Jennifer M.
Quinn, Kathryn R.
Rainey, Bethany L.
Rapposelli, Vincent A.
Rauser, Emily J.
Rempe, Jessica A.
Rimdzius, Katherine R.
Rivas, Cynthia P.
Rotsch, John A.
Rowan, Jacqueline S.
San Juan, Liberty M.
Schisler, Rebecca K.
Schneider, Lauren A.
Schoonover, Jacob P.
Siaurusaitis, Molly C.
Smith, Amelia R.
Solis, Samantha
Spangler, Paige B.
Spiehler, Alyse E.
Stonesifer, Christopher L.
Suhosky, Nicholas A.
Sullivan, Edward J.
Sweeney, Kaitlyn N.
Symonds, Rachael M.
Szabo, Phillip Robert
Tonnesen, Nicholas A.
Tonon, Louis P.
Trinity, Justin R.
Ulrey, Thomas L.
Verkler, Kevin J.
Villarrubia, Joseph T.
Vogt, Hailey L.
Wake, Ciara A.
Wakuluk, Alexander T.
Walters, Austin C.
Ward, Anthony J.
Weiss, Kelly S.
Williams, John P.
Wisniewski, Bridgette N.
Wolfe, Britney L.
Woodruff, Ashley L.
Woods, Julian A.
Wraase, Zachary D.
Wu, Katherine Y.
Yano, Katlyn M.
Zawadski, Amanda

back to the top


Seniors — Class of 2016

Adams, Anthony M.
Allegretti, Megan R.
Auchincloss, Andrew C.
Baehl, Mary K.
Baker, Megan N.
Bhanu, Aparna
Blake, Austin R.
Bonadio, Austin D.
Bonner, Larenz A.
Bradley, Anna R.
Breiner, John M.
Briggs, Nicholas M.
Bristor, Benjamin P.
Buchheit, Joseph E.
Buker, Kevin P.
Byram, Justin W.
Carman, Eric S.
Cashen, Maureen E.
Chandlee, Adam Z.
Chandlee, Joseph
Clark, Bremen A.
Cleary, Courtney P.
Cocozza, Victoria R.
Confalone, Daniel R.
Conner, Maria P.
Coulter, Ryan M.
Craig, Rachel L.
Cruz, Brenda M.
Cucinella, Nicole M.
Curp, Tyler R.
Cusato, Gabrielle L.
Dalphon, Katelyn L.
Donato, Brenna E.
Donegan, Kathleen M.
Donofry, Joshua D.
Draper, Isabella M.
Druist, Rachel N.
Edouard, Elizabeth
Eller, Brooke A.
Eltringham, Christopher R.
Fallon, Joseph P.
Faraone, Leeza N.
Fiore, Magdalyn E.
Flay, Caitlin J.
Fletcher, Kaitlin M.
Fournier, Haley J.
Galloway, Amanda L.
Garvin, Justin K.
Gavigan, Rachel M.
Gerwig, Mary E.
Glass, Emily D.
Golden, Ryan T.
Gonsalves, Abel J.
Gormley, Evan A.
Grim, Richard T.
Gruber, Connor R.
Halprin, Elizabeth J.
Hartig, Sean R.
Hasslinger, Susanne F.
Heisler, Jonathan E.
Herlihey, Michael W.
Hibbs, Ryan D.
Higgins, Colleen L.
Hodgson, Ivor L.
Hostetter, Zachariah W.
Howse, Tracy M.
Ingram, Elissa P
Jarquin, Katherine L.
Jewell, Christopher W.
Johnson, Casteel
Jones, Robert D.
Jones-Adgerson, Briana D.
Karlheim, Joshua M.
Kelly, Peter J.
Kestler, Alexander M.
Kierce, Kelsey E.
Koscielski, Peter W.
Kowalski, Micaela J.
Lau, Connor P.
Lombardi, Juliana M.
Luetkemeyer, Emily C.
Madura, Megumi A.
Malkowski, Rebecca A.
Manser, Lindsay M.
Margle, Joseph
Martin, Ann M.
Mastromatteo, Julianna M.
Mayes, Marisa J.
McCann, Sean P.
McCant, Genamarie
McCarthy, Andrew R.
McCarthy, Devin J.
McCracken, Molly T.
McManimon, Liam M.
McShalley, Molly E.
Miller, Mary K.
Molloy, Jennifer A.
Myers, Kevin J.
Myron, Coleman P.
Nardi, Tim J.
Noto, Philip M.
O'Neill, Anne C.
Oelkuct, Mark P.
Olsen, Lydia V.
Paguaga, Annie R.
Parson, Brady M.
Patterson, Emma K.
Phillips, Andrew T.
Pierson, Gregory A.
Powell, Kaitlyn O.
Pressler, Kelsey A.
Rader, James M.
Riecker, Kristi M.
Scharpf, Corie L.
Schoonover, Nina N.
Schuessler, Allison E.
Schuetz, Teressa L.
Schwemler, Timothy J.
Simmons, Marissa C.
Simoncelli, Connor G.
Sites, Karly E.
Smaldone, Rosalyn J.
Small, Marisa R.
Smallwood, Anna M.
Smith, Matthew G.
Snyder, Nicole E.
Sullivan, Dominic M.
Tighe, Alana M.
Tonnesen, Robert T.
Tucker, Gianna E.
Vallely, Nicole A.
Von Lange, Tyler J.
Werzowa, Camille
Wheltle, Mary R.
Whitmore, Jessica J.
Wilson, Hannah E
Winkle, Christian M.
Winslow, Amber M.
Winter, Caroline K.
Witkowski, Stephen M.
Workman, Kayli M.
Wyatt, Andrew J.
Yastrzemsky, Adam C.
Zamana, Chad M.
Zappe, Isaac H.
 
16300 Old Emmitsburg Road | Emmitsburg, MD 21727
Map & Directions | admissions@msmary.edu | 301-447-6122
Frederick Campus | 5350 Spectrum Drive | Frederick, MD 21703
Map & Directions | inquiry@msmary.edu | 301-682-8315